Important Disclaimers:

*This website is attorney advertising material and the information on this website is not legal advice and does not create an attorney-client relationship.  Information discussed when simply contacting the Immigration Attorney alone may not be protected by the attorney-client privilege.

*The Supreme Court of Illinois does not recognize certifications of specialties in the practice of law and no specific certificate, award or recognition is required to practice law in Illinois. 

*The information contained on this website is for general purposes only and should not be interpreted to indicate that a certain result will occur in your specific legal situation. 

*Immigration Attorney Rebecca Carcagno primarily works from her home office in Ann Arbor, Michigan and does not have multiple offices.

*The Law Offices of Rebecca Carcagno, PLLC is not associated with any attorney or law firm at 3830 Packard St, Suite 240, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 or at any other location. 

*Immigration Attorney Rebecca Carcagno is responsible for this website's content and can be contacted through the contact information provided on the menu and contact webpages of this website.

Reclamos Importantes:

*Esta página es materia de anuncio de abogado y la información contenida en este sitio web no es consejo legal y no crea una relación de abogado-cliente.  Es posible que la información discutida durante la consult gratis con la Abogado no sea protegida por el privilegio abogado-cliente. 
*El Supreme Court of Illinois no reconoce certificaciones de especialidades en la práctica de la ley y no se requiere ninguna certificación específica, premio, o reconocimiento para practicar leyes en Illinois.  
*La información contenida en esta página es para propósitos generales y no debe ser interpretada para indicar que su situación legal vaya a tener un cierto resultado.   
*La Abogado Rebecca Carcagno principalmente trabaja desde su oficina en casa y no tiene múltiples oficinas.   
*The Law Offices of Rebecca Carcagno, PLLC no está relacionado con ningún abogado o firma en 3830 Packard St, Suite 240, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 o en otra dirreción.
*La Abogado Rebecca Carcagno es responsable del contenido de este sitio web y le puede contactar mediante la información de contacto en la página del menú y la página de información de contacto. 

Immigration Law Services

The Law Offices of Rebecca Carcagno, PLLC is an Ann Arbor, Michigan based immigration law firm that proudly offers services for:
 
(1) People outside of the U.S. seeking to visit the U.S. for business and/or pleasure
(2) Eligible U.S. employers along with their qualifying employees seeking to work in the U.S.
(3) Foreigners wishing to work in the U.S. based on their own qualifications or company
(4) U.S. citizens and U.S. Lawful Permanent Residents and their eligible family members
(5) U.S. Lawful Permanent Residents seeking to naturalize
(6) People who are eligible for other immigration benefits (e.g., TPS, DACA, etc.)
Visitor Visa (B-1/B-2 visa)

If you are seeking to visit the U.S. temporarily for business and/or pleasure.

 

Employment Based Green Card

If you are seeking to immigrate to the United States as a U.S. Lawful Permanent Resident based on your own qualifications or if you are an eligible employer wanting to petition for a qualifying foreign employee.  Such employment based categories include and are not limited to EB-1A (Extraordinary Ability), EB-1B (Outstanding Professors and Researchers), EB-1C (Multinational Managers or Executives), EB-2 (Persons Holding Advanced Degree or Persons with Exceptional Ability)(including the National Interest Waiver), EB-3 (Skilled Workers, Professionals, and Unskilled Workers).

Fiancé/Fiancée Visa (K-1/K-2 visa)

If you are a U.S. citizen wishing to apply for a visa for your foreign fiancé/fiancée (along with their eligible children) to get married and reside in the U.S. together.

 
Spouse Visa (K-3/K-4 visa)

If you are a U.S. citizen wishing to apply for a visa for your foreign spouse (along with their eligible children) to come reside with you in the U.S. and apply for U.S. Lawful Permanent Residence from within the U.S.

 

 

Work Visa

If you (along with your eligible family members) want to come to the U.S. temporarily to work for an eligible company or employer.  Such visas include and are not limited to TN/TD visas, O-1/O-3 visas, H-1B/H-4 visas, H-1B1/H-4 visas, L-1/L-2 visas, E-1 visas, E-2 visas, P-1/P-4 visas, P-2/P-4 visas, P-3/P-4 visas, and R-1/R-2 visas.

 

 

U.S. Naturalization

For U.S. Lawful Permanent Residents who are eligible to apply for U.S. citizenship.

Family Based Green Card (IR, F1, F2, F3, F4)

If you are U.S. citizen or U.S. Lawful Permanent Resident wishing to petition for your eligible foreign family member(s) to immigrate to the United States as a U.S. Lawful Permanent Resident.